StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR

In stock
10 items
SKU
SFP10GSRST
Manufacturer
StarTech.com
$335.36
10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime WarrantyThe SFP10GSRST is a Cisco SFP-10G-SR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft.). Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 850 nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Type: Multimode Fiber Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft.) MTBF: 1,967,709 hours Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. The StarTech.com Advantage- 100% compatibility with Cisco SFP-10G-SR guaranteed- StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty- Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
Manufacturer
StarTech.com
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate11100 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ae
Performance
Product colourSilver
Hot-swapYes
Mean time between failures (MTBF)1967709 h
Brand compatibilityCisco
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM)No
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Yes
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate11100 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ae
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Wavelength850 nm
Duplex systemFull, Half
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSR
Features
Product colourSilver
Hot-swapYes
CertificationCE, FCC, UL, REACH
Mean time between failures (MTBF)1967709 h
Brand compatibilityCisco
Power
Power consumption (typical)1.2 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)30 - 70%
Weight & dimensions
Width12 mm
Depth60 mm
Height10 mm
Weight22 g
Package width58 mm
Package depth47 mm
Package height16 mm
Package weight51 g
Packaging data
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width58 mm
Package depth47 mm
Package height16 mm
Package weight51 g
Technical details
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Certificates
CertificationCE, FCC, UL, REACH
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)