StarTech.com HPE J9150D Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GbE Multi Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 300m - 850nm - DDM HPE FlexFabric, 6120XG, 6120G

In stock
7 items
SKU
J9150D-ST
Manufacturer
StarTech.com
$92.20
10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime WarrantyThe J9150D-ST is a HP J9150D compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft). Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 850nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Type: Multi Mode Fiber Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft)MTBF: 498,745,585 hours Power Consumption: < 1.3W Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. The StarTech.com Advantage- 100% HPE J9150D COMPATIBLE: Works with HPE switches like FlexFabric, 6120XG, 6120G, , and others- TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-SR- 10Gbps
Manufacturer
StarTech.com
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Performance
Product colourSilver
Hot-swapYes
Compatible productsJ9150D
Mean time between failures (MTBF)498745585 h
Brand compatibilityHP
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Yes
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Wavelength850 nm
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSR
Features
Product colourSilver
Hot-swapYes
Compatible productsJ9150D
Mean time between failures (MTBF)498745585 h
Brand compatibilityHP
Power
Power consumption (typical)1.3 W
Weight & dimensions
Width58.4 mm
Depth13.9 mm
Height13.7 mm
Weight20 g
Package width90 mm
Package depth115 mm
Package height31 mm
Package weight50 g
Packaging data
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width90 mm
Package depth115 mm
Package height31 mm
Package weight50 g
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width9 cm
Master (outer) case length11.5 cm
Master (outer) case height3.1 cm
Quantity per master (outer) case1 pc(s)